Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Janet Estrada | Interim Principal | Administration | jestra1@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Joyce Archuleta | Office Manager | Office and Support | Joyce_Archuleta@dpsk12.org |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Amparo Bustamante | ECE 3 ELA-E Teacher | ECE 3 | abustam@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Bazhena Gaister | ECE 4 ELA-E Teacher | ECE 4 | Bazhena_Gaister@dpsk12.org |
Irene Lazaro de Miguel | ECE 4 ELA-S Teacher | ECE 4 | Irene_Lazarodemiguel@dpsk12.org |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Isabel Palomo | Kinder/1st ELA-S Teacher | Kindergarten | Isabel_palomo@dpsk12.net |
Margarita Taylor | Kinder ELA-E Teacher | Kindergarten | Margarita_Taylor@dpsk12.org |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Miguel Fittoria | First ELA-E Teacher | First Grade | michael_fittoria@dpsk12.net |
Elba Ortiz | First ELA-S Teacher | First Grade | elba_ortiz@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Reed Gibson | Second ELA-E Teacher | Second Grade | reed_gibson@dpsk12.org |
Beatriz Ramos-Heras | 1st/2nd grade ELA-S teacher | Second Grade | Beatriz_Ramos-Heras@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Tara Suprunowicz | Third ELA-E Teacher | Third Grade | tara_suprunowicz@dpsk12.org |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Brittany Homberg | Fourth Literacy Teacher | Fourth Grade | brittany_homberg@dpsk12.net |
Wendy Thompson | Fourth Grade Math Teacher | Fourth Grade | Wendy_Thompson@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Jessica Hill | Fifth Grade Language Arts Teacher | Fifth Grade | Jessica_borer@dpsk.net |
Anna O’Toole | Fifth Grade Math Teacher | Fifth Grade | Anna_O’Toole@dpsk12.org |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Christy Allen | Art Teacher | Teachers | christine_allen1@dpsk12.net |
Nikki Burks | Mild Moderate Teacher | Teachers | nicole_burks@dpsk12.org |
Dawn Chung | Senior Team Lead, K-2 Math Intervention | Teachers | dawn_chung@dpsk12.net |
Kelly Donnelly | P.E. Teacher | Teachers | kelly_donnelly@dpsk12.org |
Katy Murphy | Senior Team Lead, K-2 Literacy Intervention | Teachers | Kathleen_Hoops@dpsk12.org |
Andrea Restrepo | ELA-S 3-5 Spanish Resource Specialist | Teachers | andrea_restrepo@dpsk12.net |
Lana von Tersch | Gifted and Talented Teacher | Teachers | Lana_vonTersch@dpsk12.org |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Zachary Bess-Lima | Dean of Culture | Student/Family Support Team | zachary_bess-lima@dpsk12.net |
Jennifer Cerajewski | Speech Pathologist (Thu./Fri.) | Student/Family Support Team | Jennifer_Cerajewski@dpsk12.org |
Lisa George | Nurse (Mon./Tue./Wed.) | Student/Family Support Team | lisa_george@dpsk12.net |
Valerie Sherman | School Psychologist | Student/Family Support Team | Valerie_sherman@dpsk12.org |
Emily Warren | OT/PT | Student/Family Support Team | emily_warren@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Ashley Brown | Paraprofessional | Paraprofessionals | ashley_brown@dpsk12.net |
Drew Felsher | Student Teacher | Paraprofessionals | drew_felsher@dpsk12.net |
Unique Flores | ECE 3 ELA-E/S Paraprofessional | Paraprofessionals | Unique_Flores@dpsk12.org |
Robyn Mayer | Paraprofessional | Paraprofessionals | Robyn_mayer@dpsk12.net |
Mary Morales | Paraprofessional | Paraprofessionals | mary_morales@dpsk12.net |
Alex Moreno | Special Education Paraprofessional | Paraprofessionals | alexandria.moreno11@gmail.com |
Tavanya Purifoy | ECE 4 ELA-E Paraprofessional | Paraprofessionals | Tavanya_Purifoy@dpsk12.org |
Andrea Venzor | ECE 4 ELA-S Paraprofessional | Paraprofessionals | Andrea_Venzor@dpsk12.org |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
James Baca | Facilities Manager | Facilities and Operational Support | James_Baca@dpsk12.org |
Susana Espita | Lunchroom Manager | Facilities and Operational Support | susana_espitia@dpsk12.net |
Ian Martin | Technology Support | Facilities and Operational Support | Ian_Martin@dpsk12.net |
Name | Title | Department | |
---|---|---|---|
Kristie | Scholars Unlimited Coordinator | Reading Partners and Scholars Unlimited | kristiepride@ymail.com |
Auditorium | 720-424-9721 |
Office Copy Room / Kitchen | 720-424-9717 |
Lounge (Library) | 720-424-9697 |
Library | 720-424-9711 |